Question
Atualizado em
16 mai 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre What do you think is the strongest animal in the world? e What do you think the strongest animal in the world is? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
Je ne pense pas qu'il y ai une vraie différence entre les deux ce sont juste deux façon différentes de dire la même phrase ^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Naohiro there isn't really a difference, they both mean the same thing
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
What do you think is meaning what that person think and what is means that what it is by fact
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
They both ask the same question, you are asking the person their personal opinion on that question.
You can also say it like. "Which animal do you think is the strongest animal in the world?"
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
Naohiro how do you say go fuck your self in Japanese
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)