Question
Atualizado em
27 fev 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Francês (França)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre è e é ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
é is used in English for words that come from romance languages, like French, and should usually have a French pronunciation.
EX:The word "resumé" should have the sound "ei" at the end.
The word "resume" should have only the "m" sound at the end.
è is used in English for words in poetry for words that should be pronounced as two words. This is to make better rhymes.
EX: "Danced." This is pronounced usually.
"Dancèd" This is pronounced as "Dance ed" Like two words.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)