Question
Atualizado em
15 mai 2017
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? yet ???
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Portugal)
a tradução de yet significa (ainda) exemplo I don’t know what I want yet. (Ainda não sei o que quero.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Português (Portugal)
YET This adverb has the idea of "until now" or "still" and is often used in negative questions or phrases. Just like still, when we use yet, we imply that we expect that to happen.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Portugal)