Question
Atualizado em
27 dez 2014
- Checo
-
Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
おばあちゃんは昔ながらに電気の代わりに蝋燭を使います。 soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
Um pouco artificial
"おばあちゃんは電気の代わりに昔ながらの蝋燭を使っています"
Was this answer helpful?
- Checo
Thank you very much for your correction, but in this case I'm note sure if I understand well - I thought "mukashi nagara no" is shushoku and "mukashi nagara ni" is fukushi. I wanted to say: My granny use candles like in old times. That's why I choosed fukushi, because she do it like in old times (fukushi is connected with verb). When I say mukashi nagara no rosoku, doesnť it mean: candles like in old times (shushoku is connected with noun)?
I'm sorry if my question is hard to understand, my English isn't very good :(
- Japonês
Um pouco artificial
Okay, then you would say, "おばあちゃんは昔ながらに電気ではなく蝋燭を使っています."
Was this answer helpful?
- Checo
Thank you very much!