Question
Atualizado em
14 mai 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre They thought about their future e They thought their future ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
About indicates the subject. (:
About = preposition
In this case the subject is "their future"
Was this answer helpful?