Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
14 mai 2017
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa " rule of thumb " ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Rule of thumb means: a broadly accurate guide or principle, based on experience or practice rather than theory.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user