Question
Atualizado em
12 mai 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre sweet e dessert ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Sweet - Doce/Caramelo (adjective or noun)
Dessert - Sobremesa (noun)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
English words usualy descend from saxon german or norman french. The shorter word is normally from the saxon and the longer one from french. This is the case with sweet and dessert
Was this answer helpful?