Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
21 fev 2016
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa It's gonna take a superman to sweep me off my feet ?
When I was listening to the song called "Holding out for a hero", I came across this. I don't understand " It's gonna take a superman" what it means. Could you explain it to me?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means something like "I won't settle for any guy who's less heroic than superman"
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)