Question
Atualizado em
12 mai 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Vietnamita
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
"Please don't treat me like a strangers"
When use this sentence? And whats the real? meaning? I mean the inside of the sentence?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
It means "please don't act like you don't know me"
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@emmajs usually in what situation people use this sentence?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
it's not a common phrase but when a couple breaks up it means they don't want to be ignored. a stranger is someone you've never met, so if you see your ex boyfriend and you don't say hi, you are treating him like a stranger. it means you're asking someone to remain your friend.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
if someone ignores you thn use this sentence
Was this answer helpful?