Question
Atualizado em
11 mai 2017
- Tailandês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "cognitive" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
Cognitive is an adjective derived from the noun "cognition" that means the process by which knowledge and understanding is developed in the mind.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
"Cognitive" is the adjective form of the noun "cognition." It is used to describe things that have to do with perception - how we understand, process, and familiarize ourselves with the world. It especially focuses on how we make sense of the information we get from our five senses.
Was this answer helpful?