Question
Atualizado em
11 mai 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa gorgeous ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
It means beautiful
I hope this helped :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Beautiful means something different to each person using the word. Essentially it means that whom or what being described is immensely enticing to the user.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
@gracioa I am more than happy that I could give you some clarity. If you wouldn't mind making me a more well rounded human, how do you say beautiful in Portuguese ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
Ah I see, I see. I can't say I am at all familiar with Portuguese accents and pronunciation. If it isn't to much would you mind? Perhaps i am attending a ballet and I wanted to say " she is more than beautiful." to my fellow Portuguese spectator.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)