Question
Atualizado em
11 mai 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre quickly e fast ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
'fast' is an adjective so it describes a certain object (noun) like "fast runner". On the other hand, 'quickly' is an adverb so it describes either an adjective, verb, or adverb. e.g. She can run quickly. (not the best example, but proves my point)
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente