Question
Atualizado em
10 mai 2017
- Português (Portugal)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "purge your wardrobe" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Purge means to eliminate or change. So this expression means to get new clothes and throw your other clothes to the trash.
Was this answer helpful?