Question
Atualizado em
18 fev 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Shut the f*** up ,
back the f*** up
?
Respostas
18 fev 2016
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
stfu means the same thing as shut up, but it's more intense, and almost always very rude. regular "shut up" can be joking depending on how you say it
"back the F up" is something people say to their enemies when they're about to get into a fight, telling them to run away.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?