Question
Atualizado em
10 mai 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Russo
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I want you in my future. I know you'll be in my life forever. ?
Is it for friendship or more?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Vietnamita
it is more than friendship, if they say that, it means they fall in love with you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
"Te quiero en mi futuro. Sé que estarás en mi vida para siempre."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@yupipi Haha, sorry. It means He loves her or she loves him
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It sounds romantic but what it actually means in terms of specifics (marriage, deep friendship, partnership, etc.) would depend on the relationship/situation.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@yupipi yes. they want you know they love you and want to get married
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
You're welcome :)
It sounds like you know the exact meaning, then! ^ ^
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
If it's for a proposal. I can't see myself living without you by my side.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
it's more than friendship. That person love you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
انها تعني انك تريده شريك في مستقبلك.انك تعرف انه سيكون في حياتك للابد
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
私はあなたが私の将来に欲しいです。あなたが永遠に私の人生にいることは分かっています
Was this answer helpful?