Question
Atualizado em
10 mai 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre strive e struggle e endeavor ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Strive is always a verb ("he strives for success.") Struggle can be a noun or verb ("They entered the struggle." "I struggled to understand.") Endeavor is always a noun. ("She embarked on a great endeavor.") Struggling for something is more difficult than striving for it.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@jimmy_northrop Thank you very much! I understand and I'm going to strive for learning English more!
@jimmy_northrop Thank you very much! I understand and I'm going to strive for learning English more!