Question
Atualizado em
16 fev 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Hindi
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa This is America, where there are no setbacks, just setups. ?
The author seems not to believe in luck and think there must be cause and result.
I'd like to understand the meaning of "setback" and "setup" in this context.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
この句は、Setbackの意味が支障で、setupの意味がチャンス。これはいいんですか。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês