Question
Atualizado em
15 fev 2016
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
how to respond to the "what have you been up to"?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Italiano
It means "what have you been doing lately?/has anything new happened?". It's a general question, it could mean both "lately" and "today".
The typical answer usually is "not much, just (...chilling/studying/working, etc). You?"
Of course you can give a more detailed answer, in case you have actually been up to something :p
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
@seleclax: by the way : what does the "just chilling " mean? looking forward to your reply thank you ~