Question
Atualizado em
8 mai 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Grego
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa The authors declare no conflict of interest. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@mashichi65 It means they have nothing to gain from publishing their opinions.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Inglês (EUA)
conflict of interest - a conflict between the private interests and official responsibility of a person
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
For example, if the researchers were researching possible dangers of artificial sweeteners, but they received money from Coca-Cola, that would be a conflict of interest.
To 'declare' means that they state it formally.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@RossLeicester @UchihaSaurabh279 @Igirisujin
Wow, I see❣️
Thank you so much❣️
I really appreciate it (^人^)
- Hindi
- Inglês (EUA)