Question
Atualizado em
14 fev 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I'm a mess. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
It can literally mean you or your clothes are dirty (e.g. if you have mud all over you or your clothes).
It can also mean you're very disorganised. I think it's quite common to hear "I'm a mess" with this meaning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It can also mean something like "I'm pathetic".
Was this answer helpful?