Question
Atualizado em
8 mai 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Como é que se diz isto em Coreano? how do you make a sentence in Korean. about anything
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
Quoted from : http://koreanheyo.blogspot.kr/2010/07/how-korea...
I'm assuming that all of you are doing fine in English and for English sentence structure we use the S-V-O rule.
S - Subject , O - Object , V - Verb , N - Noun , A - Adjective
Example: Bruce ate an apple ( Bruce is the Subject, apple is the Object, and eat is the Verb) - S-V-O
However, Korean doesn't USE the same sentence structure rule with English. Korean use the S-O-V rule.
Example: 브루스(는) 사과(를) 먹었다 = Bruce apple ate - S-O-V
Korean sentence will always end in either Noun, Verb or Adjective. So basically this is it. I will give you more example:
리사(는) 학생이에요 = Lisa is a student (S+N)
브루스(는) 먹었어요= Bruce ate (S+V)
민디(는) 정말 예뻐요= Mindy is really pretty (S+A)
앤디(는) 물(을) 마신다= Andy drinks water ,in Korean - Andy water drinks (S+O+V)
Now I think all of you notice that there is a (는) place after every subject, that is call a "Topic Marker (는,은)". There are also "Object Marker (를,을)", and many other kinds of particle which will be discuss in the future lesson.
Beside the S-O-V sentence structure, there is still other form that you might come into which all about conjugation that brings up past tense, present tense, formal and informal, spoken or written form. Sentences which ends with 다(da) is always in written form as you can see from example 4 above.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
Deleted user
Deleted user