Question
Atualizado em
24 dez 2014
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
This means that even if there is a long distance to their home,they can talk with their families immediately as they want. soa natural?
Respostas
24 dez 2014
Featured answer
- Inglês (RU)
Um pouco artificial
If you're talking about one person or family: "This means that even if they are far away from home, they can (still) talk to their family whenever they want."
If you're talking about lots of people, or all people in general: "This means that even if they are far away from their homes, they can (still) talk to their families whenever they want."
Was this answer helpful?