Question
Atualizado em
7 mai 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com "lose" "lost" .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They lost the game
She will lose everything
Are you lost?
Did you lose something?
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Português (Brasil)
I lost my phone
I lost a lot of weight
I can't lose my mind
I want to lose control
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
We are lost in the forest
I lost my pen
You will lose the game
I don't want to lose you
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
Lose - the verb of losing something or someone (lack of)
Our team is going to lose the game.
Lost - substantive (or adjective) related to the lack of something or someone
He's lot on his own mind.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
Lost is for the past and lose is for the present or future. For example:
Lost
I lost my shoe.
She lost hear car keys.
Lose:
Stop playing with your rings, you're gonna lose them.
She always cries when you lose the competitions.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (México)