Question
Atualizado em
6 mai 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre creep e weird ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
6 mai 2017
Featured answer
- Polaco
"creep" means that something is weird but in the scary way, if you know what I mean. Something is so weird and it's starting to be scary. For example the character in the movie is wearing only clown clothes, it's weird but it's really scary, maybe he's a killer or he's got some physical problems and can be dangerous? Word "weird" means that you can't see something everyday, it can be funny or you can think: "Wow, it's something wrong with him, ugh".
Was this answer helpful?