Question
Atualizado em
6 mai 2017
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
고마워요 is less formal than 고맙습니다 so can we use 감사해요 instead of 감사합니다?
I have not seen 감사해요 a lot and I don't know if it is correct and if it is more or less polite tan 고마워 or it is the same. Thank you!
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
you can use 고마워요 instead of 감사합니다 (or 감사해요)
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
If I would classify it, it's gonna be like
고마워 To your friends
고마워요 It's.. used for your acquaintances&co-workers who are about your age
감사해요 Between 고마워요 and 고맙습니다
고맙습니다 To strangers or someone older than you
감사합니다 polite @virusilla
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@Freakyguy thank you so much! It is quite difficult using correctly levels of formality hahaha