Question
Atualizado em
6 mai 2017
- Turco
-
Francês (França)
-
Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Árabe
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com من .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
من أين اتيت؟
اتيت من الجامعة.
من here means from
it also means who
مثل
من هو المدير؟
who is the manager?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
مِنْ as a preposition means from
but مَنْ means who
so which one do you mean?☺
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Turco
@Sm123 I mean was مِنْ but you can give me some examples with these two :) I would be more happy. I'm trying to see that in a lot of sentences to learn using it.
Deleted user
رجعتُ مِن المدرسة
اشتريْتُ بعضَ الكتب مِن المكتبة
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
مَن أخذَ قلمي؟
مَن سوف يأتي معي؟
مَن الطارق؟
مَن أنت ؟
مَن أكل التفاح؟
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
Deleted user