Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
9 fev 2016
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa master room ?
Is there something special in a master room? Does that mean just a master's room?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
A master room is normally a 'master bedroom'. In that case it just means the main bedroom, which will usually contain a double bed.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
I see. Thank you, Persian Grace! Your answer is helpful! :)