Question
Atualizado em
8 fev 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa He really ups everybody's game. He's amazing. ?
Does the sentence mean "He motivated everyone"? Thank you.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Yes, it means he motivates everyone to play better.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Oh, I got it. Thank you so much for answering my question.