Question
Atualizado em
5 mai 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com bridge .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Brasil)
You should cross the bridge
She felt of a bridge
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Bridge as a physical object:
"You need to cross the bridge to get to the other side of the river."
Bridge as a verb:
"We can learn to work together if we find a way to bridge our difference."
A common phrase is "bridge the gap" means to find a way to overcome differences:
"We need to focus on things we have in common to bridge the gap formed by past disagreements"
Was this answer helpful?