Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
4 mai 2017
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
douchebags soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Artificial
There are some Brazilian douchebags trying to ruin this application.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
wow. mine was terrible
- Inglês (EUA)
Artificial
yup. Record it again.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
Artificial
try it again because douchebags is plural so you have to pronounce the S.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
Artificial
except that Brazilian is singular so you can't pronounce an S at the end of it. Try it again.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
Deleted user
@ChristineGL thanks. practice makes perfect. thanks christine. it was very kind of you. you really helped me alot. i hope i aint no bugging you with all these questions
- Inglês (EUA)
Deleted user
@ChristineGL All right