Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
4 mai 2017
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com Tear .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Brasil)
there's a tear on his cheek everytime that he thinks of her name
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Tear = lágrima or rasgar
The fabric has a tear in it.
I tore the paper in two.
I am sad, so I start to tear up. Tears appear in my eyes.
"Tear up" is a common expression meaning a persons eyes start to water because of emotions.
Tears were streaming down his face.
Someone can also tear up a paper or something else, which means to tear or rip something and destroy it completely.
Was this answer helpful?