Question
Atualizado em
4 mai 2017
- Indonésio
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Alemão
how many tenses in deutsch?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Alemão
- Sérvio
- Bósnio
they are 6 of them, if you mean time tenses
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Alemão
- Sérvio
- Bósnio
yeah there are six of them( Plusquarmperfekt, Präteritum, Perfekt, Präsens, Futur I, Futur II)
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Alemão
The German term for grammatical tense is 'das Tempus' (plural: die Tempora), or less Latin: 'die Zeitform' (plural: die Zeitformen):
Futurperfekt / Futur II / zweites Futur (future perfect)
Futur / Futur I / erstes Futur (future tense)
Präsens (present tense)
Präsens Perfekt, or just Perfekt (present perfect)
Präteritum (simple past) in older grammar books sometimes called "Imperfekt"
Plusquamperfekt (past perfect)
http://www.dartmouth.edu/~deutsch/Grammatik/Gra...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio