Question
Atualizado em
4 mai 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre It's great e That's great e I want to know when you use each of them. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"It's great" is used when describing something, "it's great to have many friends" or "I like when we go out, it's a great time!" And "that's great" is almost like an answer to something, ""I got a new car today!" "That's great!"" Or "that's great, my check just deposited and I'm off today!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
I understand almost them.Thank you so much.But I don't make sure ” my cheak just deposited”part of them.I'm sorry my english is so bad...@Woogiesan
- Inglês (EUA)
@yoookosun sorry, I guess it is slang/ or locally used, I mean my paycheck from my job was automatically put into my bank
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês