Question
Atualizado em
4 mai 2017
- Russo
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
O que significa à tes souhaits, à tes amours, que les tiennes durent toujours ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Alemão
@ivanfrolow2017 I would use this when someone sneezes. So it would be something along the lines of "Bless you." The rest is just added because it rhymes and sounds nice (literally "to your relationships (with people that you love), may they last forever)
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Francês (França)
It means "Bless you".. Different ways of saying it.
Was this answer helpful?