Question
Atualizado em
22 dez 2014
- Tailandês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I had worked in the morning. e I worked in the morning. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
22 dez 2014
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Meaning wise they are the same. "I had worked in the morning." Is a grammatical tense called the past perfect tense in English. It's used to state a completed action in the past. "I worked in the morning." is just the past tense which is used to say something that has already happened. So if you are choosing one of these to say they mean the same thing basically.
Was this answer helpful?