Question
Atualizado em
22 dez 2014
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre transfer e transfor e franspor e transmit e transition ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
How to use them in expression?
Better be more examples. I would appreciate it. ^^
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Transfer, transmit and transition are real words.
Transfer and transmit have the same meaning. Transition acts like a bridge to go from point A to point B.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Transfor and franspor aren't real words. Transfer is a verb that means to move one thing to another place. Transmit is a verb that means to send forward ( usually talking about communication). Transition is what we call an act of change. Example: A butterfly's transition from a caterpillar into a butterfly is amazing.
Hope this helps :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chinês Simples (China)
It helps a lot!!! Thx
Which word could be used to living from a place the another(搬家)
- Inglês (EUA)
Transfer :) especially a young person. You can call them a transfer-student.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chinês Simples (China)
Haha
Cool
Actually I am a transfer-student.
Thank you
Cool
Actually I am a transfer-student.
Thank you