Question
Atualizado em
2 mai 2017
- Bengali
- Hindi Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Hindi
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
hi gys i hv a question...
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Bengali
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Sorry, can you put that in a full sentence please?
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengali
- Hindi Quase Fluente
i have had tea 2 mnts befor
i have taken tea 5 mnts before
i hv had tea 1 hour ago
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
It's a little unusual.
It's more common to hear "I have had tea before", or "I had tea two minutes before".
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengali
- Hindi Quase Fluente
bt my question is - can i mantion "time" in present perfect tense ???
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Bengali
- Hindi Quase Fluente
oky.. when i mention the time thats typ sentnses then i hv to use simple past tense... correct ????
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Bengali
- Hindi Quase Fluente
i heard sonthing ...
future perfect tense is useless
many people told me that it dosent need to spoken english
- Bengali
- Hindi Quase Fluente