Question
Atualizado em
1 mai 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
The OA tells us a story that mixes up different concepts of near-death-experiences (NDA), a subject hardly explored in actual productions. It is sort of difficult to define what it is about, mostly because each chapter of it approaches the NDA in a distinct way. Religion, fantasy and science dialogue with the plot to construct the narrative.
soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Natural
Very well done!! It sounds very natural, but I have two small changes:
1. When you say "actual productions," I think you mean "current productions." (Actual = verdadeiro, not atual)
2. "sort of" is a filler we use in conversation, not writing. You can replace it with "rather," or just delete "sort of".
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
@wordsworkwell Thank you very much!