Question
Atualizado em
1 mai 2017
- Persa
-
Árabe
-
Arménio
-
Checo
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre tú e vos ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Urdu
- Português (Brasil)
- Português (Portugal)
You mean in Portuguese? Tú is the singular form of the second person. Vós is the plural form of the second person. (Second person is who is listening). In English , for example, we use you referring to plural and singular.
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
- Persa
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
Tu and vos are the same. The use of them depends on which country you are, for instance in Mexico we use "tu" in Argentina people use "vos". This also applies to the plural second person: "ustedes" and "vosotros"
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
- Português (Brasil)
- Português (Portugal)
- Persa
- Urdu