Question
Atualizado em
1 mai 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa hung up ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It depends on the context. If someone hung up on someone, it means they ended the phone call. If someone is hung up, they are busy.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
or it means that something is bothering them and they can't let it go "I'm hung up on what he told me last night"... or hang-up could be like a bug or problem "There are a few hang-ups"
Was this answer helpful?