Question
Atualizado em
30 abr 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa pamper routine ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi
If you could provide the context, it would be great.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
@spalash I always see videos on yt "my pamper routine" with girls reading, drinking tea, and taking some time for themselves. but i don't know that those words mean. (you are free to correct me)
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi
Pamper means to give someone special treatment, making that person as comfortable as possible and giving them whatever they want. Routine is a sequence of actions followed by a person. In this scenario "my pamper routine" means "the set of actions or instructions I follow to make myself more happy, comfortable and possibly to make myself feel good". Hope this would help.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)