Question
Atualizado em
24 jan 2016
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Alemão
-
Esperanto
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
Si on veut dire "drop it", est-ce qu'on dit "laisse-le tomber" ou "laisse tomber-le" ?
Merci d'avance
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
If you mean "give up", it's : "laisse tomber".
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
I mean to drop something. As if someone is holding something and I say "drop it!"
Deleted user
"laisse-le tomber" or "laisse tomber ça"
Or you can use "lâcher" = "laisser tomber" :
"lâche-le"/ "lâche ça".
You say "le" if the word used is masculine and you say it before, you can replace by "le" to not repeat the word.
You use "ça" if it's not identified, you don't really name it, it's just "it".
Was this answer helpful?