Question
Atualizado em
29 abr 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I am going to at the beach ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
do you mean "I am going to BE at the beach?" if so, they are telling you their location.
"I am going to the beach" means you will be traveling to that spot (the beach).
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
@betess22 what is correct? i am going to the beach ( present continuous) or i am going at the beach (present continuous)
- Inglês (EUA)
Deleted user
Also, "I am going to be at the beach" means you are talking about the future. A similar way of saying that is "I will be at the beach."
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
@Furnavi only i want to know if it's in the beach or at the beach?
Deleted user