Question
Atualizado em
28 abr 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
How do you pronounce ㅃ, ㅉ, ㄸ, ㄲ, and ㅆ?
Everytime I try to pronounce them I pronounce them as ㅂ,ㅈ,ㄷ,ㄱ, and ㅅ. Is that the way its supposed to be pronounced?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês Quase Fluente
- Romeno
@xxGwiyomixSanHaxx (you have to make a slightly short pause before them (you don't read it quick))
ㅃ-pp (you make p sound *just like when you put lipstick on*)
ㅉ-jj (if you have a consonant before it you can make the consonant a little longer:e.g."진짜?" sounds more like "jin'ncha"?)
ㄸ-tt ("explosive" t)
ㄲ-kk (short pause between syllables)
ㅆ-ss (here you make the "s" a little longer)
I don't know how to explain it other way..
Hope I helped a little
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
can you give some example sentences or words with
ㅃ
ㅉ
ㄸ
ㄲ
ㅆ
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês Quase Fluente
- Romeno