Question
Atualizado em
28 abr 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
estar certo? soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Lituano Quase Fluente
- Russo Quase Fluente
Um pouco artificial
Your three sounds a bit like tree. I had a problem with that however then you try to gro from t to r in three try to gently strike your tongue through the bottom bit of your teeth which should be able to kinda create a th sound. Just be careful to not bit your tongue
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
You're 5 and 6 are a little unnatural. Five is not fai-ve, it is faiv, and six has a different i sound. Listen:
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Um pouco artificial
@Weaselbee its because Portuguese pronounce all letters, They added some letters. i got what you meant. thanks
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Artificial
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
@vgnrcruz I know they do, I'm sorry I didn't mean to sound rude, it was totally fine, just trying to help ☺
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Um pouco artificial
@Weaselbee ikr its okay thanks for helping us. i just trying to tell why Brazilian make this mistake. keep up with it. i really appreciate it
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)