Question
Atualizado em
22 jan 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Are you over me? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
To get over someone means to forget them (after breakup of a romantic relationship, etc).
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
To be "over" someone is when you like or love someone, but they don't love you back or something, or it just doesn't work out. Being "over" means you're past that, you've let that go. It's not holding you back anymore. You've moved on.
Was this answer helpful?