Question
Atualizado em
28 abr 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre mall e shopping ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Brasil)
Shopping seria o equivalente a "comprar"
Enquanto o local, seria "mall"
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
Shopping means buying/comprar
Ex: let's shopping tonight
Mall means a place
Ex: we are going to the mall
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
a mall is a place you shop at.
shopping is a verb that means to buy. you shop at a grocery store or a mall for example.
Was this answer helpful?