Question
Atualizado em
28 abr 2017
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com how to use "a,an,the" in English exercise? what is different about them? .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
I have a book
I have an apple
I need to know the perfect way
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@thien2812
you use "a" when the next letter is a consonant ex. A house (letter h is a consonant)
You use "an" if you use the next word starts with a vowel. Ex. An apple, An elephant ( vowels are A E I O U)
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@thien2812 you use "the" when you are talking about a particular thing. ex The flower is beautiful... (what is beautiful? you answer: The flower)
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Vietnamita
Can you help me some question about english in the next time?, i study english not well so i need someone for study better, if you want i can help you Vietnamese 😁
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@thien2812 sure no problem! glad to be of help... do you have kakaotalk? add me so i can answer you right away.... its dyowvi my acct name :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@thien2812 sorry dear i took me awhile to answer coz i was on the phone. what's your account name so i'll be the one to find you instead 😀
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@thien2812 can't find your name there. are you sure it's kakaotalk? do you have that apps in your mobile?
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Yes, I add kakaotalk in appstore :( are you have any app can chat, like messenger?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@thien2812 message me if you need help... i may not be that good but will try to help you.... :)
Was this answer helpful?