Question
Atualizado em
28 abr 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa 'em ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
@miguelpinaple
It's really causal shored word (it means them)
Ex
Friend: have ya seen my keys?
You : you got em over on the counter
" how many of em you get ?"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Es un palabra por "ellos" o "ellas". En inglés significa "them".
Was this answer helpful?