Question
Atualizado em
27 abr 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Goal ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Brasil)
- Chinês Simples (China)
it means the thing you want to reach, and you will work hard for it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hebraico
Goal means target or purpose. Something you want to be done and achieved.
For example: the goal for my diet is to fit my wedding dress.
Was this answer helpful?